Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 2

22 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: Catholic Memorial.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Catholic Memorial6012.0016.0628.06
2Bridgewater-Raynham222.7516.0518.80
3North Quincy5011.404.3915.79
4Billerica Memorial414.8010.4315.23
5North Andover419.205.7214.92
6Chelmsford414.409.7214.12
7Peabody Veterans419.603.9613.56
8Westford Academy417.605.7913.39
9Bishop Feehan230.8011.2212.02
10Algonquin326.204.9511.15
11Beverly23-1.409.317.91
12Quincy324.003.707.70
13Winchester320.007.557.55
14Lincoln-Sudbury23-3.4010.346.94
15Concord-Carlisle23-1.607.626.02
16Westborough23-3.806.002.20
17Woburn Memorial322.40-1.700.70
18Waltham23-2.801.24-1.56
19Plymouth North14-8.405.85-2.55
20Hopkinton14-6.202.38-3.82
21Wellesley05-11.804.49-7.31
22Cambridge Rindge & Latin220.00-8.02-8.02