Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 3

29 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: King Philip Regional.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Mansfield5014.0014.3328.33
2Marshfield314.2518.9123.16
3Milford418.2013.2721.47
4Melrose419.2011.9321.13
5Barnstable322.6015.1817.78
6King Philip Regional326.8010.0016.80
7Milton418.208.4616.66
8North Attleborough220.5011.3611.86
9Silver Lake Regional322.809.0511.85
10Minnechaug322.808.4411.24
11Plymouth South14-7.4018.3610.96
12Malden Catholic418.402.2110.61
13Reading Memorial424.675.8410.51
14Hingham323.606.6310.23
15Oliver Ames23-3.609.916.31
16Masconomet Regional14-8.8015.036.23
17Doherty Memorial23-2.207.865.66
18Lynn English23-4.409.094.69
19Somerville332.331.924.25
20Sharon417.40-8.17-0.77
21Revere24-4.673.70-0.96
22Whitman-Hanson Regional23-0.60-1.01-1.61
23Malden32-1.20-2.06-3.26
24Lynn Classical23-0.60-2.75-3.35
25West Springfield05-12.608.80-3.80
26Boston Latin316.75-11.59-4.84
27Stoughton05-12.004.89-7.11
28Agawam15-7.00-3.74-10.74
29Chicopee Comp.05-10.80-3.72-14.52