Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 7

31 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: Cohasset.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Cohasset222.257.8810.13
2Tyngsborough5013.60-7.416.19
3Wahconah Regional4110.40-5.474.93
4South Hadley6014.00-9.924.08
5St. Bernard's5011.80-8.173.63
6West Bridgewater325.00-1.943.06
7Millbury415.20-2.212.99
8Rockland322.80-0.202.60
9Blue Hills RVT22-0.252.332.08
10Easthampton5014.00-12.651.35
11Amesbury316.00-5.110.89
12Leicester323.20-2.350.85
13Northbridge14-3.603.46-0.14
14Gardner417.80-9.87-2.07
15Taconic22-4.251.55-2.70
16Mashpee322.80-7.00-4.20
17Burncoat23-0.20-5.10-5.30
18Uxbridge14-4.20-1.21-5.41
19Lowell Catholic325.20-14.63-9.43
20East Boston423.67-13.33-9.66
21Hamilton-Wenham416.80-16.72-9.92
22Clinton05-14.004.00-10.00
23Monument Mountain04-11.500.35-11.15
24Carver14-6.80-4.37-11.17
25South Shore Vo-Tech23-1.20-10.78-11.98
26Seekonk13-7.50-5.94-13.44
27Lunenburg14-8.20-5.44-13.64
28Manchester Essex05-12.40-3.23-15.63
29Boston Latin Academy15-9.17-7.14-16.31
30O'Bryant22-0.75-16.22-16.97
31Chelsea06-12.50-5.96-18.46