Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 8

42 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: Randolph.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Randolph418.40-1.976.43
2Lee5012.00-5.606.40
3Franklin County Tech5012.00-9.162.84
4Nashoba Valley Tech4012.00-11.010.99
5Oxford415.60-5.66-0.06
6Cape Cod RVT4011.75-12.48-0.73
7KIPP Academy Lynn Collegiate418.60-10.02-1.42
8Springfield International Charter232.20-4.77-2.57
9Keefe Tech322.80-5.52-2.72
10Hull5012.20-15.54-3.34
11West Boylston323.00-6.97-3.97
12Lynn Vo-Tech4110.00-14.36-4.36
13English High324.60-9.55-4.95
14Blackstone-Millville322.80-8.88-6.08
15Ware23-3.20-3.26-6.46
16Pathfinder RVT322.80-10.21-7.41
17Frontier Regional418.40-16.53-8.13
18Hoosac Valley03-14.005.14-8.86
19Wareham23-4.40-4.70-9.10
20McCann Tech313.00-12.73-9.73
21Narragansett Regional23-2.20-7.75-9.95
22Bartlett324.20-14.65-10.45
23Cathedral230.20-12.25-12.05
24Smith Vo-Tech23-4.40-8.66-13.06
25Ayer Shirley320.60-14.07-13.47
26Murdock322.40-15.87-13.47
27Greenfield14-8.80-5.25-14.05
28Bourne05-14.00-2.26-16.26
29Minuteman Regional23-5.20-11.69-16.89
30Mahar Regional23-1.00-16.03-17.03
31Upper Cape Cod RVT23-5.20-12.05-17.25
32North High23-5.40-12.74-18.14
33David Prouty14-5.40-13.47-18.87
34Old Colony RVT14-10.40-9.29-19.69
35Brighton14-8.40-11.61-20.01
36Tech Boston Academy05-12.20-8.99-21.19
37Atlantis Charter321.40-22.65-21.25
38Quaboag Regional05-12.40-11.99-24.39
39Athol05-13.00-13.49-26.49
40Abby Kelley Foster04-12.75-13.92-26.67
41Southbridge05-12.80-16.41-29.21
42Holbrook03-14.00-16.17-30.17