Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 4

37 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: Scituate.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Scituate6014.0010.7524.75
2Danvers5013.208.7821.98
3Tewksbury Memorial5110.509.4819.98
4Duxbury416.6013.1819.78
5Walpole425.679.6815.35
6Wayland5111.171.1912.36
7Grafton422.009.1011.10
8Tantasqua Regional426.673.9510.62
9Marblehead23-0.609.028.42
10Ashland33-0.178.007.84
11Canton24-3.8311.397.56
12Shepherd Hill Regional426.830.507.33
13South High Community424.172.226.39
14Nashoba Regional515.001.166.16
15Westfield424.171.375.54
16Wakefield Memorial421.832.904.73
17Holliston330.673.834.50
18Bedford33-1.503.632.13
19Whittier RVT24-2.834.852.02
20East Longmeadow321.400.511.91
21Norwood33-1.833.421.58
22Westwood24-5.506.030.53
23Diman RVT331.50-1.70-0.20
24Burlington24-4.334.05-0.28
25Longmeadow15-7.506.99-0.51
26Middleborough330.17-1.17-1.01
27Dartmouth15-5.503.78-1.72
28Somerset Berkley Regional14-8.403.38-5.02
29Amherst-Pelham Regional421.50-7.02-5.52
30Essex North Shore24-6.170.17-5.99
31Greater New Bedford24-5.33-2.39-7.73
32Bristol-Plymouth RVT330.50-8.24-7.74
33Fitchburg15-10.17-0.07-10.24
34Newburyport23-3.60-7.10-10.70
35Medford24-6.17-4.53-10.70
36Southeastern RVT14-7.80-3.87-11.67
37Northampton24-4.83-6.94-11.77