Skip to content
Massachusetts Football

MIAA power rankings · 2026

Division 6

32 programs. In-season ratings published by the MIAA on . The top 16 seeds qualify for the tournament. 2025 champion: Fairhaven.

SeedSchoolWLAvg marginOpp ratingRating
1Hudson5013.202.8216.02
2Norwell418.406.2314.63
3Abington417.604.9312.53
4Bellingham5110.67-0.1810.48
5Fairhaven5013.00-5.157.85
6Stoneham422.333.045.38
7Lynnfield315.50-0.624.88
8Dennis-Yarmouth516.00-1.654.35
9Old Rochester Regional414.20-1.532.67
10Joseph Case4110.20-9.880.32
11Winthrop322.00-2.26-0.26
12Belchertown5014.00-14.87-0.87
13Bay Path RVT23-3.802.08-1.72
14Medway24-1.67-0.32-1.99
15Wilmington325.20-8.35-3.15
16Bishop Fenwick321.60-5.89-4.29
17Assabet Valley RVT415.00-10.23-5.23
18Nipmuc Regional322.60-10.44-7.84
19Pentucket Regional14-7.00-1.58-8.58
20East Bridgewater14-7.80-0.85-8.65
21Triton Regional23-2.40-6.45-8.85
22Maynard05-9.600.29-9.31
23Nantucket14-7.00-2.42-9.42
24Sandwich14-4.80-4.63-9.43
25Millis14-6.00-5.11-11.11
26Tri-County RVT05-10.60-1.23-11.83
27Putnam Vo-Tech24-4.67-8.78-13.44
28Quabbin Regional14-10.00-5.93-15.93
29Cardinal Spellman14-7.40-11.66-19.06
30Arlington Catholic05-12.40-6.79-19.20
31Monomoy05-11.40-8.17-19.57
32HS of Commerce05-14.00-11.61-25.61